What is a Working Holiday Visa?

The young person’s Working Holiday Scheme allows you to experience life in New Zealand whilst being able to take up employment during your stay.


In order to apply for a New Zealand Working Holiday Visa


Meet the following criteria:

  • Passport

    Have a British passport that’s valid for at least three months after your planned departure from New Zealand
  • Age

    Be at least 18 and not more than 30 years old
  • holiday

    Be coming to New Zealand to holiday, with work or study being secondary intentions for your visit

Start realising your dream of moving down under today and contact The Emigration Group

01244 321 414
0207 118 2526

Latest Emigration News

Australia Skillselect Invitation Round Results

29th March 2017 ...
Read article

Our Trusted Emigration Partners